This Week’s Pilgrims

Parishes and Groups on pilgrimage to Walsingham

Please pray for their journeys to and from Walsingham and for their stay at the Shrine of Our Lady

Friday 21st - Sunday 23rd September
  • The Belfast Ecumenical Pilgrimage
  • S. Alban, Hull, East Yorks
  • S. Barnabas, Linslade, Leighton Buzzard, Beds
  • The Scottish Pilgrimage
  • S. Mary, Swanley & All Saints, Belvedere, Kent
  • All Saints, Darton, Barnsley, South Yorks
  • S. Andrew, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear
  • S. Aidan, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear
  • S. Augustine, Kilburn, London
  • All Saints, North St, York, North Yorks
Saturday 22nd September (Day Pilgrimage)
  • S. Mary, Attleborough, Norfolk
  • The Annunciation, Chislehurst, London
  • S. George, Hanworth Park, London
During the week Monday 24th - Friday 28th September
  • The Icon Painters
  • S. Stephen on the Cliffs, Blackpool, Lancs
  • The Holy Rood, Brecon, Powys
  • The Morden College Pilgrimage, Blackheath, London
  • S. Ninian's Episcopal Cathedral, Perth, Perth & Kinross

And in the weeks to come...

Friday 28th - Sunday 30th September
  • S. John the Evangelist, Carrington, Nottingham, Notts
  • S. Mary, Lewisham, London
  • All Saints, Boyne Hill, Maidenhead, Berks
  • S. Mary, Twickenham, Middx
  • S. Paul, Croxteth, Liverpool, Merseyside
  • S. John the Evangelist, Crowborough, East Sussex
  • S. Mary, South Ruislip, Middx
  • The Boxgrove Priory Pilgrimage, Chichester, West Sussex
  • S. Andrew, Willesden Green, London
Saturday 29th September (Day Pilgrimage)
  • Edenham Parish, Bourne, Lincs
  • Deanery of Calcewithe and Candleshoe, Skegness, Lincs
During the Week Monday 1st - Friday 5th October
  • S. Pancras (RC), Lewes, East Sussex
  • S. Mary (RC), Stirling, Scotland
  • Guardians' Chapter
  • S. Clements, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex
  • Svenskakyrkan, Sweden
  • Diocese of Lancaster (RC), Lancs
  • S. John, Kensal Green, London
Friday 5th - Sunday 7th October
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea, Walsall, West Midlands
  • S. Augustine, Gillingham, Kent
  • All Saints, South Kirkby, Wakefield, West Yorks
  • S. John, New Hinksey, Oxford, Oxon
  • The Parish of Bushey, Watford, Herts
  • Emanuel School, Battersea, London
  • S. Mary, Selly Oak, Birmingham
  • S. Mary the Virgin, Felpham, Bognor Regis, West Sussex
  • S. Saviour, Smallthorne, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs
  • S. Alban's Cathedral Youth Group, St Albans, Herts
  • S. Matthew, Little Lever, Bolton, Lancs
During the week Monday 8th - Friday 12th October
  • The Benefice of Rufford & Tarleton, Preston, Lancs
  • S. Stephen, St Peter Port, Guernsey
  • Savio Salesian College, Bootle, Merseyside
  • The Chester Cathedral Pilgrimage, Cheshire
  • S. Nicholas, Arundel, West Sussex
  • Holy Trinity, East Runton with S. Andrew, West Runton, Cromer, Norfolk
  • The Parish of South Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees, Cleveland
Friday 12th - Sunday 14th October
  • S. Martin, Ruislip, Middx
  • S. Nicholas, Fleckney, Leicester, Leics
  • S. Jude, Peterborough, Cambs
  • S. Anne, Highgate, London
  • S. Helen, Hemsworth, Pontefract, West Yorks
  • S. John the Divine, Selsdon, Croydon, Surrey
During the week Monday 15th - Friday 19th October
  • S. Margaret, Hollinwood, Oldham, Lancs
  • The Ascension, Torrisholme, Morecambe, Lancs
  • Holy Cross, Marsh Farm, Luton, Beds
  • Christ Church with S. Anne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear
  • S. Michael & All Angels, Abingdon, Oxon
  • S. George, Netherfield, Nottingham, Notts