This Week’s Pilgrims

Parishes and Groups on pilgrimage to Walsingham

Please pray for their journeys to and from Walsingham and for their stay at the Shrine of Our Lady.

Friday 13th - Sunday 15th September
  • S. Martin, Fenny Stratford, Milton Keynes, Bucks
  • S. John, Crowborough, West Sussex
  • S. Stephen, Norbury, London
  • The Annunciation, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear
  • S. John, Watford, Herts
  • All Saints, North St, York, North Yorks
  • The Parish of Bushey, Watford, Herts
  • S. Giles, Reading, Berks
  • S. Thomas, Brentwood, Essex
  • Holy Cross, Kalmar, Sweden
During the Week Monday 16th - Friday 20th September
  • S. James, Oldham, Lancs
  • S. John, Midsomer Norton, Radstock, Somerset
  • S. Paul, Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear
  • The West Wales Pilgrimage
  • S. Andrew, Headington, Oxford, Oxon
  • S. James, Barrow-in-Furness, Cumbria
  • Cell of OLW & The Holy Rood of Brecon, Brecon, Powys
  • Diocese of Linkoping, Östergötland, Sweden
  • The Canterbury Society of Parishes (Tuesday Day Pilgrimage)
And in the weeks to come . . .
Friday 20th - Sunday 22nd September
  • S. James, Milton, Southsea, Hants
  • The Walsall Deanery Pilgrimage, Walsall, West Midlands
  • S. Alban, Hull, East Yorks
  • S. Mary, South Ruislip, London
  • The Havering Pilgrimage, Havering, London
  • S. Augustine, Kilburn, London
  • S. Gilbert Parish, Huntingdon, Cambs (Sunday Day Pilgrimage)
During the Week Monday 23rd - Friday 27th September
  • S. Martin, Scarborough, North Yorks
  • S. Stephen on the Cliffs, Blackpool, Lancs
  • The Morden College Pilgrimage, Blackheath, London
  • S. Anne's-on-Sea, Lytham, Lancs
  • S. Paul, Chichester, West Sussex
  • S. Christopher, Blackpool, Lancs
  • S. Paul, Winchmore Hill, London
  • S. Peter, Grange Park, London
  • S. Mary and S. Laurence, Goring-by-Sea, Worthing, West Sussex
Friday 27th - Sunday 29th September
  • The Belfast Ecumenical Pilgrimage
  • S. Barnabas, Linslade, Beds
  • S. John The Evangelist, Carrington, Gtr Manchester
  • S. Aiden, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear
  • The Boxgrove Priory Pilgrimage, Boxgrove, West Sussex
  • S. Mary, Twickenham, London
  • S. Wilfrid, Harrogate, North Yorks
  • The Scottish Pilgrimage
Saturday 28th September (Day Pilgrimage)
  • East Lincolnshire Society Churches, Lincoln, Lincs
  • The Ednum Group, Lincoln, Lincs
  • S. Paul, Bedford, Beds
During the week Monday 30th September - Friday 4th October
  • The Shakespeare Churches, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warks
  • The Church of Ascension, Torrisholme, Lancs
  • S. Pancras Catholic Church, Lewes, East Sussex
  • S. Andrew, Eastbourne, East Sussex
Friday 4th - Sunday 6th October
  • S. George School, Bickley, London
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea, Walsall, West Midlands
  • All Saints, South Kirby, West Yorks
  • S. John the Baptist, Timberhill, Norwich, Norfolk
  • S. Paul, Ryecroft, South Yorks
  • Holy Redeemer, Clerkenwell, London
  • S. Matthew, Little Lever, Gtr Manchester
  • The Emanuel School, Battersea, London
  • S. Mary, Haverhill, Suffolk (Saturday Day Pilgrimage)
  • The Parishes of Plaistow S. Philip, S. James & S. Mary London Mother Union, Plaistow, London (Saturday Day Pilgrimage)
During the Week Monday 7th - Friday 11th October
  • Oratory of the Good Shepherd General Chapter
  • The Holy Trinity, Tarleton, Lancs
  • The Parishes of Portslade & Mile Oak, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex
  • The Holy Trinity with S. Andrew, West Runton, Norfolk
  • Savio Salesian College, Bootle, Merseys